Results for Autumn Series 2018 - Shambellie Woods - 29-Sep-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

45 Minute Score

Results

30 controls, limit 45 minutes, 1590 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M65 540 41:18 540   S, 43, 45, 46, 47, 54, 69, 66, 44, 56, 42, 48, 41, F
2nd Kerry Willacy IND W45 520 35:26 520   S, 43, 41, 58, 46, 47, 55, 45, 57, 44, 56, 42, 48, F
3rd Aoife Tallontire + 1 SOLWAY W10 470 41:58 470   S, 43, 46, 47, 55, 45, 57, 44, 56, 42, 48, 41, F
4th Eilidh Tallontire + 1 SOLWAY W10 380 44:25 380   S, 43, 46, 47, 55, 45, 57, 44, 42, 48, F
5th Morven Thom SOLWAY W12 345 45:45 390 -45 S, 43, 46, 41, 44, 45, 55, 51, 56, 42, F
6th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W16 300 44:20 300   S, 43, 45, 55, 67, 69, 51, F
7th Carol Macmillan SOLWAY W70 290 41:44 290   S, 44, 57, 45, 47, 46, 41, 48, F
8th Finlay Crooks + 1 SOLWAY M10 170 43:17 170   S, 43, 47, 55, 45, F

70 Minute Score

Results

30 controls, limit 1 hour 10 minutes, 1590 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Stuart Graham SOLWAY M50 1130 68:20 1130   S, 43, 45, 55, 52, 69, 66, 62, 61, 72, 70, 71, 60, 64, 63, 65, 56, 44, 57, 42, 48, 41, F
2nd Alastair Murgatroyd SOLWAY M21 1020 61:20 1020   S, 44, 56, 65, 63, 62, 66, 69, 52, 54, 53, 47, 55, 45, 57, 46, 59, 58, 41, 43, 42, 48, F
3rd Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M75 980 63:28 980   S, 44, 51, 66, 63, 62, 64, 71, 70, 60, 72, 61, 69, 55, 45, 57, 43, 42, 48, F
4th Fred Davidson SOLWAY M40 720 69:09 720   S, 43, 58, 46, 59, 47, 55, 52, 69, 67, 66, 51, 44, 56, 42, 48, F
5th Angus Thom SOLWAY M14 660 65:04 660   S, 43, 45, 47, 55, 54, 52, 53, 67, 64, 56, 42, 48, 41, 58, F
6th Philip Nichols BL M60 640 63:59 640   S, 43, 46, 59, 47, 53, 67, 52, 51, 44, 56, 42, 48, 41, 58, F
7th Paul David Williams BL M65 637 70:03 640 -3 S, 43, 46, 47, 53, 67, 72, 60, 64, 63, 66, 51, 55, F
8th Maya Saunders SOLWAY W18 610 64:54 610   S, 43, 46, 59, 47, 53, 67, 66, 51, 44, 57, 45, 58, 41, F
9th Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W70 360 67:53 360   S, 43, 46, 47, 55, 66, 44, 57, 48, F
10th Dick Whitworth BL M75 217 75:13 530 -313 S, 44, 56, 65, 63, 62, 64, 60, 71, 70, F
11th Neil Brown SOLWAY M60 166 74:44 450 -284 S, 44, 57, 45, 62, 72, 65, 56, 42, 48, F
12th Ronan Nightingale + 1 IND M7 120 67:25 120   S, 43, 46, 47, F
13th Ivana Brown + 1 IND W10 120 67:27 120   S, 43, 46, 47, F
14th Karsten Saunders SOLWAY M50 96 76:34 490 -394 S, 65, 63, 62, 64, 73, 71, 70, 42, F

Clubs Open Doors / Novice

Results

1.3km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Rory Youngman SOLWAY M12 14:21  
2nd Rachel Findlay IND W45 16:04 +1:43
3rd Sean Findlay IND M14 16:05 +1:44
4th Jenna Youngman + 1 SOLWAY W10 19:26 +5:05
5th Anna Griffin IND W45 25:18 +10:57
6th Maritta & Oliver Bryant IND W10 25:45 +11:24
7th Suzie Kingan & Iona Watson IND W7 28:50 +14:29
8th Scarlet Willacy IND W12 29:18 +14:57
9th Zander Willacy IND M10 29:24 +15:03
10th Rebecca Brown IND W10 29:39 +15:18
11th Sarah Brown + 1 IND W6 29:57 +15:36
12th Joyce Scott IND W50 33:24 +19:03
13th Jennifer Norris IND W60 58:48 +44:27