Blue

Splits

5.9km 190m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Cumpstey JOK M40 73:46
2nd Bob Cherry AYROC M60 80:57
3rd Ian Davidson CLYDE M60 87:42
4th Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M50 89:10
5th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 90:11
6th Ronald Kenyon BL M65 118:36

Green

Splits

4.9km 165m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 79:38
2nd Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY W16 89:58
3rd John Robson SOLWAY M60 108:52
4th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 111:19
5th Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W70 139:38
rtd Jane Cherry AYROC W55  
rtd Carol Graham SOLWAY W50  
m10-15 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M70 83:01
m10-15 Philip Nichols BL M60 85:15
m11-13 Joan Cumpstey BL W65 140:08

Light Green

Splits

3.2km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Suzanne Christie SOLWAY W45 54:03
2nd Rhian Davies SOL W21 57:42
3rd Craig McKay SOL M55 59:14
4th Maya Saunders SOL W16 59:18
5th Dick Whitworth BL M75 62:49
6th Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W20 63:29
7th Karsten Saunders SOL M50 67:53
8th Janice Nichols BL W55 81:31
9th Ken Halliday SOLWAY M65 81:55
10th Angela Whitworth BL W75 96:39

Orange

Splits

2.9km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Luke McKay SOL M14 39:20
2nd Isla & Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY W14 42:09
3rd Adam Murphy SOL M21 47:48
4th Angus Thom SOLWAY M14 49:46
5th John McKay SOL M14 54:56
6th Edward Christie SOLWAY M14 60:02
7th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 63:04
8th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W55 65:02
9th Rory Youngman SOL M10 69:38
10th Aaron & Tara Hossack IND M18 71:15
11th Alison Wright SOLWAY W55 72:11
w2 Colin Hossack IND M45 33:46

Yellow

Splits

2.0km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Morven Thom SOLWAY W12 19:29
2nd Seonaid Robertson SOL W75 44:34

White

Splits

1.7km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Drew Thom SOLWAY M10 12:39
2nd Rory McCormick + 1 IND M5 19:51
3rd= Eilidh Macintyre + 1 IND W5 19:55
3rd= Keir Macintyre + 1 IND M5 19:55
5th Kate Dunlop + 1 IND W10 21:52
6th Max Dunlop + 1 IND M4 21:54
7th Aoife Tallontire + 1 IND W8 31:30
8th Eilidh Tallontire + 1 IND W6 31:46
9th Jenna Youngman + 1 SOL W10 32:09