Blue

Splits

6.4km 290m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 71:10
2nd Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M50 72:29
3rd Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M50 85:16
4th Paul Goldsmith NATO M45 87:17
5th Debbie Thompson BL W60 90:38

Green

Splits

4.1km 200m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M65 59:35
2nd Rhian Davies SOLWAY W21 65:26
3rd Karen Blackburn BL W70 66:42
4th Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 76:10
5th Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M70 76:25
6th Dick Whitworth BL M75 89:08
7th Karsten Saunders IND M50 95:39
8th Jane Yates BL W45 96:34
9th Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W70 109:14
10th Angela Whitworth BL W75 117:46
11th Adam Murphy SOLWAY M21 127:59
m5-9 Rebecca Bryson SOLWAY W21 61:29

Orange

Splits

3.2km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Angus Thom SOLWAY M14 42:46
2nd Michael Kerr SOLWAY M16 43:11
3rd Tom Brown SOLWAY M45 46:59
4th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W14 47:30
5th Eleanor Reid SOLWAY W40 49:20
6th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W55 50:07
7th Dougal Kyle BL M80 51:22
8th Edward Christie SOLWAY M14 52:42
9th Suzanne Christie SOLWAY W45 53:12
10th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 54:48
11th Katie Melville NATO W10 55:28
12th Maggie Foden NATO W45 55:42
13th Louise Plummer SOLWAY W50 63:34
14th Yvonne Kerr SOLWAY W40 63:35
15th Alison Wright SOLWAY W55 70:28
16th Kate Kennedy with Peggy SOLWAY W40 76:31
m5 Nick Gordon IND M50 65:54
m9 Maddie Christie SOLWAY W14 76:25

Yellow

Splits

2.3km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Morven Thom SOLWAY W12 20:15
2nd Pat & Ed Hanna IND M10 23:16
3rd Angus McIntyre SOLWAY M12 24:37
4th Rory Youngman SOLWAY M10 25:33
5th Toren Dale + 1 SOLWAY M6 26:59
6th Craig Brown SOLWAY M10 30:03
7th Finn Gordon + 1 IND M10 41:33
8th Luka & Sofia Stores + 2 IND W10 47:29
9th Aaron Bryson SOLWAY M12 55:01
m9-10 Ryan Johnstone IND M14 25:34

White

Splits

1.5km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ryan Johnstone IND M14 15:08
2nd Conor Beck & Matthew Johnstone IND M12 15:56
n/c Craig Brown SOLWAY M10 16:01
3rd Drew Thom SOLWAY M10 16:42
4th Caitlin Beck & Emma Jardine IND W8 16:59
5th Jenna Youngman + 1 SOLWAY W10 18:49
6th Thomas Somerville + 1 IND M10 20:47
7th Charlene Beck IND W30 21:01