Results for Winter Series 2018 - Mabie Forest - 24-Feb-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

6.3km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ian Cumpstey BL M40 55:49  
2nd Dan Parker BL M55 61:24 +5:35
3rd Zoe Graham BL W18 63:13 +7:24
4th Karen Parker BL W55 68:28 +12:39
5th Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M50 68:50 +13:01
6th Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M55 71:30 +15:41
7th Robin Thomas BL M65 72:10 +16:21
8th John Smith SOLWAY M65 79:30 +23:41
9th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M50 80:03 +24:14
Blue standard time 83:44
10th Christine Goulding BL W55 87:43 +31:54
11th Jenny Wren BL W65 94:16 +38:27

Green

Results

3.5km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st John Robson SOLWAY M60 39:22  
2nd Raymond Wren BL M70 40:06 +0:44
3rd Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY W18 41:46 +2:24
4th Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 50:04 +10:42
5th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 52:01 +12:39
6th Joan Cumpstey BL W70 53:29 +14:07
7th Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M70 53:46 +14:24
8th Philip Nichols BL M60 55:24 +16:02
9th Christian Chapman-Bird GUOC M21 55:28 +16:06
Green standard time 59:03
10th Dick Whitworth BL M75 59:25 +20:03
11th Victoria Graham SOLWAY W21 59:39 +20:17
12th Chris Lates BL M75 59:46 +20:24
13th Steve Johnson SOLWAY M60 72:00 +32:38
14th Angela Whitworth BL W75 89:07 +49:45

Light Green

Results

3.6km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Neil Brown IND M60 51:03  
2nd Angus Thom SOLWAY M14 54:07 +3:04
3rd Adam Murphy SOLWAY M21 54:16 +3:13
4th Janice Nichols BL W55 54:26 +3:23
5th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W16 55:17 +4:14
6th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W55 64:31 +13:28
7th Edward Christie + 1 SOLWAY M14 64:41 +13:38
8th Rosie Allen + 2 IND W40 67:24 +16:21
9th Ken Halliday SOLWAY M70 73:16 +22:13
Light Green standard time 76:35
10th David Fordyce IND M60 78:36 +27:33

Orange

Results

2.9km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Eleanor Reid IND W40 39:06  
2nd Alison Crooks SOLWAY W45 42:28 +3:22
3rd Stewart Anderson IND M65 51:19 +12:13
Orange standard time 58:39
4th Alison Wright SOLWAY W55 59:30 +20:24
5th Fiona Penney IND W55 62:18 +23:12
6th Carol Macmillan SOLWAY W70 64:36 +25:30

Yellow

Results

2.3km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Morven Thom SOLWAY W12 21:37  
2nd Finlay Crooks + 1 SOLWAY M10 32:37 +11:00
3rd Baxter Jardine + 3 IND M10 33:28 +11:51
Yellow standard time 33:28
4th Seonaid Robertson SOLWAY W80 40:02 +18:25
5th Max Fordyce IND M12 45:27 +23:50

White

Results

1.5km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Molly, Rosie-May,Jesse & David Ball IND W12 13:09  
2nd Joe Morrison + 2 IND M10 14:31 +1:22
3rd Owen & Grinky Rose IND W7 15:28 +2:19
4th Drew Thom SOLWAY M12 18:50 +5:41
5th Tara, Rose & Jack Parker + 1 SOLWAY W12 20:19 +7:10
6th Annabelle Hart + 3 IND W6 41:23 +28:14
White standard time 41:23