Results for Dalbeattie march 18 - 24-Mar-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

blue

Results

5.175km 230m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jonathan Mortlock SOLWAY M21 54:20  
2nd Ian Cumpstey JOK M40 55:45 +1:25
3rd Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M50 58:43 +4:23
4th Bob Cherry AYROC M60 66:18 +11:58
5th Phil Smith AYROC M55 74:10 +19:50
6th Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M50 80:59 +26:39
7th Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M55 89:20 +35:00
8th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M50 99:48 +45:28
9th Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 125:21 +71:01
10th Ian Turner SOLWAY M70 129:00 +74:40

green

Results

4.575km 195m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Zoe Graham BL W18 66:29    
2nd Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY W18 73:23 +6:54  
3rd Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M65 88:48 +22:19  
4th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 94:58 +28:29  
5th Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W20 96:33 +30:04  
6th John Smith SOLWAY M65 96:38 +30:09  
7th Suzanne Christie SOLWAY W45 97:08 +30:39 12:17:08
8th Joan Cumpstey BL W70 99:43 +33:14  
9th Jane Yates BL W50 104:48 +38:19  
10th Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M70 106:40 +40:11  
11th Steve Johnson SOLWAY M60 121:47 +55:18  
12th Karsten Saunders SOLWAY M50 123:21 +56:52  
13th Maya Saunders SOLWAY W18 124:17 +57:48  
14th Louise Plummer & Yvonne Kerr SOLWAY W40 169:50 +103:21  
m14 Philip Nichols BL M60 103:27    

light green

Results

3.6km 125m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Rebecca Bryson SOLWAY W21 42:51  
2nd John Biggar IND   44:15 +1:24
3rd Linda Biggar & Jack Parker SOLWAY   50:01 +7:10
4th Edward Christie SOLWAY M14 60:45 +17:54
5th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W55 62:57 +20:06
6th Angus Thom SOLWAY M14 69:46 +26:55
7th Ian & Jane Sills IND   71:00 +28:09
8th Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W70 72:37 +29:46
9th Cathy Hooper & Paul Flynn IND   78:57 +36:06
10th Ken Halliday SOLWAY M70 81:48 +38:57
11th Indi Allen IND W21 135:12 +92:21
m11 Janice Nichols BL W55 85:04  

orange

Results

3.475km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ellie Reid IND W45 37:44  
2nd Alison Wright SOLWAY W55 63:16 +25:32
3rd Rory Youngman & 1 SOLWAY M12 64:20 +26:36
4th Morven Thom SOLWAY W12 81:21 +43:37
5th Fiona Penny SOLWAY W55 82:18 +44:34
6th Baxter Jardine & 1 IND M10 101:43 +63:59
m11-12 Kim Farr SOLWAY W60 133:01  

yellow

Results

2.4km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Connor & Jasmine McCathy IND   25:41  
2nd Owen & Grinky Rose IND M10 25:48 +0:07
3rd Aoife Tallontire & 1 SOLWAY W10 36:14 +10:33
4th Tara Parker & 1 SOLWAY W12 36:42 +11:01
5th Sylvia Tallontire & 1 IND W70 42:02 +16:21
6th Aaron Bryson SOLWAY M12 42:12 +16:31
7th Ball family IND   43:22 +17:41
8th Rory McCormack + 1 IND M10 50:01 +24:20
9th Eilidh Tallontire + 1 SOLWAY W10 53:32 +27:51

white

Results

1.25km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jenna Youngman +1 SOLWAY W10 9:47  
2nd Drew Thom SOLWAY M10 10:22 +0:35
3rd Joe Morrison +1 IND M10 10:52 +1:05
4th Rose Parker & 1 SOLWAY W10 12:10 +2:23
5th Zara Williamson & Zac McCathie IND   15:28 +5:41
6th Kate Kennedy SOLWAY W45 17:14 +7:27
7th Ronan Nightingale & 1 IND M10 19:53 +10:06
8th Niamh McCormick & 1 IND W10 30:32 +20:45
9th Douglas Campbell & 1 IND M10 31:35 +21:48

Colour Standards

Course Time
blue 81:30
green 99:44
light green 69:46
orange 81:21
yellow 42:02
white 31:35