Results for Autumn Series 2017 - Cally Woods - 25-Nov-2017

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

5.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M55 63:41  
2nd Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 65:51 +2:10
3rd Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 71:49 +8:08

Green

Results

3.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Zoe Graham BL W18 46:40  
2nd Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M50 49:01 +2:21
3rd Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY W16 51:09 +4:29
4th Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 53:08 +6:28
5th Maya Saunders SOLWAY W16 54:34 +7:54
6th Dick Whitworth BL M75 67:46 +21:06
7th Karsten Saunders SOLWAY M50 68:16 +21:36
8th Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W70 73:11 +26:31

Light Green

Results

3.0km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Fraser Cruickshanks IND M16 29:30  
2nd John Biggar IND M50 31:40 +2:10
3rd Linda Biggar SOLWAY W50 39:07 +9:37
4th Fred Davidson SOLWAY M40 43:36 +14:06
5th Angus Thom SOLWAY M14 47:39 +18:09
6th Maddie Christie + 1 SOLWAY W14 63:42 +34:12
7th Ken Halliday SOLWAY M65 66:27 +36:57
8th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 70:54 +41:24
9th Angela Whitworth BL W75 89:00 +59:30
w9 John Smith SOLWAY M60 39:58  

Orange

Results

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Emily Reid SOLWAY W40 33:57  
2nd Stewart Anderson IND M60 35:27 +1:30
3rd Lisa Cruickshanks + 1 IND W12 47:38 +13:41
4th Alison Wright SOLWAY W50 58:21 +24:24
5th Morven Thom SOLWAY W12 63:31 +29:34
m4-5 m8-9 Jack Parker + 4 SOLWAY M14 106:37  
rtd Sam Hunt BL M12    

Yellow

Results

1.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Lewis Morrow IND M10 19:10  
2nd Rory Youngman SOLWAY M10 20:44 +1:34
3rd Finlay Crooks SOLWAY M10 28:10 +9:00
4th Seonaid Robertson SOLWAY W75 29:34 +10:24
5th Fraser & Graham Irving IND M10 29:42 +10:32
6th Eilidh Tallontire + 1 SOLWAY W10 46:50 +27:40
w6 Peter Ellett IND M10 20:37  
m9 Alexandra Chatzianastasiadi SOLWAY W16 31:46  

White

Results

1.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Lewis Morrow + 1 IND M10 16:27  
2nd Jenna Youngman + 1 SOLWAY W10 17:25 +0:58
3rd Drew Thom SOLWAY M10 20:20 +3:53
4th Thomas Crosketh + 1 IND M10 20:53 +4:26
5th Alexander Hunt BL M10 22:14 +5:47

Colour Standards

Course Time
Blue 95:32
Green 70:00
Light Green 47:39
Orange 58:21
Yellow 29:34
White 22:14